Slider

Main Office Phone Numbers : 613-692-3571 / 1-800-267-3504

 

Staff Directory

Conservation Lands and Stewardship

Kristy Giles, Conservation Lands Planner (On Leave)
1178
Laura Parent, Stewardship Technician
1150
Dan Cooper, Director, Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1124
Scott Danford, Forestry Program Manager
1175
Derek Matheson, Rural Clean Water Program Manager
1134
Meaghan McDonald, Lake Planning / Shoreline Stewardship Coordinator
1192
Cathy Sentner, Admin Assistant
1136
Megan Dunster, Conservation Lands Technician
1179
Tim Gray, Field Operations Technician
613-489-3060
Brent Hughes, Manager, Conservation Lands
613-489-3060
Wayne Mackie, Field Operations Coordinator
613-489-3060
Scott Muldoon, Field Operations Technician
613-489-3060
Shane Olive, RVCC Maintenance and Operations Technician
1196
Rebecca Whitman, Foley Mountain Conservation Area Supervisor
613-273-3255
Andrea Wood, Baxter Conservation Area Supervisor (On Leave)
613-489-3592
Megan Irving, Baxter Conservation Area Supervisor (Acting)
613-489-3592

Corporate Services

Diane Downey, Director, Communications and Outreach and Executive Director, RVCF
1126
Sarah Wayne, Manager, Finance and Human Resources
1212
Sommer Casgrain-Robertson, General Manager / Secretary Treasurer
1214
Emma Jackson, Communications Specialist
1184
Laurie Dool, Communications Coordinator
1139
Gloria Toffolo, Receptionist
1100
John DeMorest, Systems Administrator
1121
Debra Innes, GIS Specialist
1190
Léona Folusewych, Receptionist
1100
Jan Gobey, Accounts Receivable Clerk
1125
Rico Vipari, Human Resources Technician
1145
Michelle Paton, Executive Assistant
1177
Chris Czerwinski, GIS Database Specialist
1172
Leann Thompson, Finance Specialist
1106
Perry Ghioureliotis, GIS Database Specialist
1198
Dave Crossman, GIS Coordinator
1160

Science and Planning

Glen McDonald, Director, Science and Planning
1133
Phil Mosher, Planner
1181
1191
Emma Bennett, Resource Specialist (On Leave)
1132
Megan Peacock, Resource Specialist
1193
Matt Jokiel, Resource Assistant
1132
Amanda Lange, Aquatic Resource Technician
1199
Rosario Castanon-Escobar, City Stream Watch Coordinator (Acting)
1155
Eric Lalande, Planner
1137
Martin Czarski, Watershed Ecologist
1163
Kellie Iacovitti, Records Administrator
1128
Michael Yee, Planner
1176
Sarah MacLeod-Neilson, Surface Water Quality Coordinator
1109
Chelsey Ellis, City Stream Watch Coordinator (On Leave)
1180
Jennifer Lamoureux, Aquatic and Fish Habitat Biologist
1108
Adrienne Lewis, Aquatic Resource Technician
1157

Engineering and Regulations

Terry Davidson, Director, Engineering and Regulations
1107
Adam Dillon, Regulations Inspector
1159
Rosalind Kee, Administrative Assistant
1123
Tyler Bauman, Engineering Assistant
1154
John Garrah, Regulations Inspector
1215
Nick Recoskie, Erosion Control Technician
1189
Jason Hutton, Engineering Inspector
1152
Ferdous Ahmed, Senior Water Resources Engineer
1170
Eric Kohlsmith, Upper Watershed Regulations Inspector
1153
Shelley MacPherson, Regulations Enforcement Officer
1102
Hal Stimson, Compliance Technician
1127
Brian Stratton, Manager of Engineering
1141
Evelyn Liu, Water Resources Engineer
1104
Andrea Larsen, Hydrometric Technician
1140
Justin Robert, Groundwater GIS/Database Specialist
1194
Claire Milloy, Groundwater Scientist
1217
Greg Melvin, Environmental Resource Technician
1220
Jennifer Galvin, Groundwater Intern
1168

Source Water Protection

Marika Livingston, Project Manager
1148

Rideau Valley Conservation Foundation

Diane Downey, Executive Director, RVCF and Director, Communications and Outreach
1126

Find a Staff Member

Title

First Name

Last Name

Contact Us

Address:
Rideau Valley Conservation Authority
3889 Rideau Valley Drive
Manotick, Ontario K4M 1A5

Phone:
613-692-3571, 1-800-267-3504

Email:
info@rvca.ca

Hours:

Monday to Friday, 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Member of: conservation ontario