Staff Directory

Main Office Phone Numbers : 613-692-3571 / 1-800-267-3504

Corporate Service

Chris Czerwinski, GIS Database Specialist
1172
Dave Crossman, GIS Coordinator
1160
Debra Innes, GIS Specialist
1190
Diane Downey, Director, Communications and Outreach and Executive Director, RVCF
1126
Emma Jackson, Communications Specialist
1184
Gloria Toffolo, Receptionist (p.m.)
1100
Jenny Yan, Finance Assistant (payables)
1106
John DeMorest, Systems Administrator
1121
Kathy Dallaire, Manager of Finance
1212
Laurie Dool, Communications Coordinator
1139
Lea Smith, Receptionist (a.m.)
1100
Leann Thompson, Finance Specialist
1106
Michelle Paton, Executive Assistant
1177
Perry Ghioureliotis, GIS Database Specialist
1198
Rico Vipari, Human Resources Technician
1145
Sommer Casgrain-Robertson, General Manager / Secretary Treasurer
1214
Tina Cohen, Accounts Receivable Clerk
1125

Conservation Lands and Stewardship

Dan Cooper, Director, Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1124
Tim Gray, Field Operations Technician
613-489-3060
Brent Hughes, Manager, Conservation Lands
613-489-3060
Wayne Mackie, Field Operations Coordinator
613-489-3060
Derek Matheson, Rural Clean Water Program Manager
1134
Meaghan McDonald, Lake Planning / Shoreline Stewardship Coordinator
1192
Scott Muldoon, Field Operations Technician
613-489-3060
Shane Olive, RVCC Maintenance and Operations Technician
1196
Laura Parent, Stewardship Technician
1150
Cathy Sentner, Admin Assistant RVRCWP
1136
Rebecca Whitman, Foley Mountain Conservation Area Supervisor
613-273-3255
Andrea Wood, Baxter Conservation Area Supervisor
613-489-3592

Science and Planning

Adrienne Lewis, Aquatic Resource Technician
1157
Amanda Lange, Environmental Resource Technician
1220
Emma Bennett, Resource Specialist
1132
Eric Lalande, Planner
1137
Glen McDonald, Director, Science and Planning
1133
Jamie Batchelor, Planner
1191
Jennifer Lamoureux, Aquatic and Fish Habitat Biologist
1108
Kellie Iacovitti, Records Administrator
1128
Martin Czarski, Watershed Ecologist
1163
Matt Jokiel, Resource Specialist
1193
Mike Yee, Planner
1176
Phil Mosher, Planner
1181
Rosario Castanon-Escobar, City Stream Watch Coordinator
1155
Sarah MacLeod-Nielson, Surface Water Quality Coordinator
1109

Engineering and Regulations

Adam Dillon, Regulations Inspector
1159
Brian Stratton, Manager of Engineering
1141
Calvin Paul, Engineering Assistant
1140
Claire Milloy, Groundwater Scientist
1217
Eric Kohlsmith, Upper Watershed Regulations Inspector
1153
Evelyn Liu, Water Resources Engineer
1104
Ferdous Ahmed, Senior Water Resources Engineer
1170
Hal Stimson, Compliance Technician
1127
Jason Hutton, Engineering Inspector
1152
Justin Robert, Hydrometric Data Coordinator
1194
Kyle Coleman, Regulations Assistant
1148
Laura Cummings, Acting Regulations Enforcement Officer
1182 / 1102
Megan Peacock, Regulations Officer
1102
Rosalind Kee, Administrative Assistant
1123
Sebastien Herbert, OSSO Support
1123
Terry Davidson, Director, Engineering and Regulations
1107
Tyler Bauman, Engineering Assistant
1154

Source Water Protection

Marika Livingston, Project Manager
1148

Rideau Valley Conservation Foundation

Diane Downey, Executive Director, RVCF and Director, Communications and Outreach
1126

Contact Us

Address:
Rideau Valley Conservation Authority
3889 Rideau Valley Drive
Manotick, Ontario K4M 1A5

Phone:
613-692-3571, 1-800-267-3504

Email:

Hours:

Regular Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Member of: conservation ontario