Staff Directory

Main Office Phone Numbers : 613-692-3571 / 1-800-267-3504

Corporate Service

"> Chris Czerwinski, GIS Database Specialist
1172
"> Dave Crossman, GIS Coordinator
1160
"> Debra Innes, GIS Specialist
1190
"> Diane Downey, Director, Communications and Outreach and Executive Director, RVCF
1126
"> Emma Jackson, Communications Specialist
1184
"> Gloria Toffolo, Receptionist
1100
"> Jan Gobey, Accounts Receivable Clerk
1125
"> John DeMorest, Systems Administrator
1121
"> Laurie Dool, Communications Coordinator
1139
"> Leann Thompson, Finance Specialist
1106
"> Léona Folusewych, Receptionist
1100
"> Michelle Paton, Executive Assistant
1177
"> Perry Ghioureliotis, GIS Database Specialist
1198
"> Rico Vipari, Human Resources Technician
1145
"> Sarah Wayne, Manager, Finance and Human Resources
1212
"> Sommer Casgrain-Robertson, General Manager / Secretary Treasurer
1214

Conservation Lands and Stewardship

"> Dan Cooper, Director, Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1124
"> Scott Danford, Forestry Program Manager
1175
"> Megan Dunster, Conservation Lands Technician
1179
"> Kristy Giles, Conservation Lands Planner (On Leave)
1178
"> Tim Gray, Field Operations Technician
613-489-3060
"> Brent Hughes, Manager, Conservation Lands
613-489-3060
"> Andrea Wood, Baxter Conservation Area Supervisor (Acting)
613-489-3592
"> Wayne Mackie, Field Operations Coordinator
613-489-3060
"> Derek Matheson, Rural Clean Water Program Manager
1134
"> Meaghan McDonald, Lake Planning / Shoreline Stewardship Coordinator
1192
"> Scott Muldoon, Field Operations Technician
613-489-3060
"> Shane Olive, RVCC Maintenance and Operations Technician
1196
"> Laura Parent, Stewardship Technician
1150
"> Cathy Sentner, Admin Assistant
1136
"> Rebecca Whitman, Foley Mountain Conservation Area Supervisor
613-273-3255
"> Andrea Wood, Baxter Conservation Area Supervisor (On Leave)
613-489-3592

Science and Planning

"> Adrienne Lewis, Aquatic Resource Technician
1157
"> Amanda Lange, Aquatic Resource Technician
1199
"> Chelsey Ellis, City Stream Watch Coordinator (On Leave)
1180
"> Emma Bennett, Resource Specialist (On Leave)
1132
"> Eric Lalande, Planner
1137
"> Glen McDonald, Director, Science and Planning
1133
"> Jamie Batchelor, Planner
1191
"> Jennifer Lamoureux, Aquatic and Fish Habitat Biologist
1108
"> Kellie Iacovitti, Records Administrator
1128
"> Martin Czarski, Watershed Ecologist
1163
"> Matt Jokiel, Resource Assistant
1132
"> Megan Peacock, Resource Specialist
1193
"> Mike Yee, Planner
1176
"> Phil Mosher, Planner
1181
"> Rosario Castanon-Escobar, City Stream Watch Coordinator (Acting)
1155
"> Sarah MacLeod-Nielson, Surface Water Quality Coordinator
1109

Engineering and Regulations

"> Adam Dillon, Regulations Inspector
1159
"> Andrea Larsen, Hydrometric Technician
1140
"> Brian Stratton, Manager of Engineering
1141
"> Calvin Paul, Engineering Assistant
1140
"> Claire Milloy, Groundwater Scientist
1217
"> Eric Kohlsmith, Upper Watershed Regulations Inspector
1153
"> Evelyn Liu, Water Resources Engineer
1104
"> Ferdous Ahmed, Senior Water Resources Engineer
1170
"> Greg Melvin, Environmental Resource Technician
1220
"> Hal Stimson, Compliance Technician
1127
"> Jason Hutton, Engineering Inspector
1152
"> Jennifer Galvin, Groundwater Intern
1168
"> John Garrah, Regulations Inspector
1215
"> Justin Robert, Groundwater GIS/Database Specialist
1194
"> Nick Recoskie, Erosion Control Technician
1189
"> Rosalind Kee, Administrative Assistant
1123
"> Shelley MacPherson, Regulations Enforcement Officer
1102
"> Terry Davidson, Director, Engineering and Regulations
1107
"> Tyler Bauman, Engineering Assistant
1154

Source Water Protection

"> Marika Livingston, Project Manager
1148

Rideau Valley Conservation Foundation

"> Diane Downey, Executive Director, RVCF and Director, Communications and Outreach
1126

Contact Us

Address:
Rideau Valley Conservation Authority
3889 Rideau Valley Drive
Manotick, Ontario K4M 1A5

Phone:
613-692-3571, 1-800-267-3504

Email:

Hours:

Monday to Friday, 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Member of: conservation ontario