Main Office Phone Numbers : 613-692-3571 / 1-800-267-3504

 

Staff Directory

Name
Title
Department
EXT
eMail
Diane Downey
Director, Communications
Communications
1126
Laurie Dool
Communications Coordinator
Communications
1139
Rosalind Kee
Administrative Assistant
Communications
1123
Gloria Toffolo
Receptionist / Joint Heath Safety Committee Administrator
Communications
1100/1197
Loreto Urquiza
Receptionist
Communications
1100
Kristy Giles
Director, Conservation Lands (On Leave)
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1178
Laura Parent
Shoreline Stewardship Assistant
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1150
Dan Cooper
Executive Director, Rideau Valley Conservation Foundation
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1124
Scott Danford
Forestry Program Manager
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1175
Deb Innes
GIS Specialist
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1190
Derek Matheson
Rural Clean Water Program Manager
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1134
Jane McCann
Field Inspector
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
dial 0 for reception
Meaghan McDonald
Lake Planning / Shoreline Stewardship Coordinator
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1192
Cathy Sentner
Admin Assistant (On Leave)
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1136
Matt Shea
Forest Technician
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1120
Greg Beach
Field Inspector
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
dial 0 for reception
Chelsey Ellis
Acting Conservation Lands Technician
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1179
Megan Dunster
Conservation Lands Technician
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1179
Tim Gray
Field Operations Technician
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
613-489-3060
Brent Hughes
Manager, Conservation Lands
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
613-489-3060
Wayne Mackie
Field Operations Coordinator
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
613-489-3060
Scott Muldoon
Field Operations Technician
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
613-489-3060
Shane Olive
RVCC Maintenance and Operations Technician
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
1196
Rebecca Whitman
Foley Mountain Conservation Area Supervisor
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
613-273-3255
Leah Roberts
Acting Foley Mountain Conservation Area Supervisor
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
613-273-3255
Andrea Wood
Baxter Conservation Area Supervisor
Conservation Lands and Stewardship
613-489-3592
Sommer Casgrain-Robertson
General Manager / Secretary Treasurer
Corporate Services
1214
John DeMorest
Systems Administrator
Corporate Services
1121
Jan Gobey
Accounts Receivable Clerk
Corporate Services
1125
Rosie MacLean
Human Resources Specialist
Corporate Services
1145
Michelle Paton
Executive Assistant
Corporate Services
1177
Leann Thompson
Finance Assistant
Corporate Services
1106
Kyoko Yodogawa
Accounts Payable Clerk
Corporate Services
1106
Glen McDonald
Director, Planning
Planning
1133
Jamie Batchelor
Planner
Planning
1191
Emma Bennett
Resource Specialist
Planning
1132
Megan Peacock
Resource Specialist
Planning
1193
Martha Bradburn
Planner
Planning
1181
Eric Lalande
Planner
Planning
1137
Kellie Iacovitti
Records Administrator
Planning
1128
Michael Yee
Environmental Planner
Planning
1176
Terry Davidson
Director, Regulations
Regulations
1107
Adam Dillon
Regulations Inspector
Regulations
1159
John Garrah
Regulations Inspector
Regulations
1215
Jason Hutton
Engineering Inspector
Regulations
1152
Eric Kohlsmith
Upper Watershed Regulations Inspector
Regulations
1153
Shelley MacPherson
Regulations Enforcement Officer
Regulations
1102
Hal Stimson
Compliance Technician
Regulations
1127
Bonnie Boyd
Project Manager, Drinking Water Source Protection
Source Water Protection
1148
Ewan Hardie
Director, Science & Engineering Services
Science & Engineering Services
1130
Cassandra Michel
OHHIG Intern
Science & Engineering Services
1168
Ahmed Ahmed
Engineering Assistant
Science & Engineering Services
1220
Ferdous Ahmed
Senior Water Resources Engineer
Science & Engineering Services
1170
Rosario Castanon-Escobar
City Stream Watch Acting Coordinator
Science & Engineering Services
1155
Martin Czarski
Watershed Ecologist
Science & Engineering Services
1163
Chris Czerwinski
GIS Database Specialist
Science & Engineering Services
1172
Dave Crossman
GIS Coordinator
Science & Engineering Services
1160
Perry Ghioureliotis
GIS Database Specialist
Science & Engineering Services
1198
Jennifer Lamoureux
Aquatic and Fish Habitat Biologist
Science & Engineering Services
1108
Andrea Larsen
Hydrometric Technician
Science & Engineering Services
1140
Patrick Larson
Senior Water Resources Technician
Science & Engineering Services
1210
Adrienne Lewis
Aquatic Resource Technician
Science & Engineering Services
1157
Evelyn Liu
Water Resources Engineer
Science & Engineering Services
1104
Sarah MacLeod-Neilson
Surface Water Quality Coordinator
Science & Engineering Services
1109
Claire Milloy
Groundwater Scientist
Science & Engineering Services
1217
Justin Robert
Groundwater GIS/Database Specialist
Science & Engineering Services
1194
Brian Stratton
Manager, Engineering Services & Co-Manager, Drinking Water Source Protection
Science & Engineering Services
1141
Michael Yee
Manager, Biology & Water Quality
Science & Engineering Services
1176

Contact Us

Address:
Rideau Valley Conservation Authority
3889 Rideau Valley Drive

Phone:
613-692-3571, 1-800-267-3504

Email:

Hours:
Monday to Friday, 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Member of: conservation ontario